EARLY LEARNING SERVICES - Fact Book

VPK Eligibility and Enrollment Data

2017-2018 VPK School Year
Report Current as of 03/2018

Report Date: View by:
  Enrollments  
County Unpaid
Paid
Total Enrollments
Eligible
Not Enrolled

State311163,861164,17210,181
Alachua 31,8711,8743
Baker 029329313
Bay 01,2821,28236
Bradford 025125114
Brevard 04,8344,834258
Broward 2415,55015,5741,490
Calhoun 042422
Charlotte 08558552
Citrus 192192249
Clay 11,7771,778102
Collier 22,0882,0904
Columbia 066566566
Dade 3822,12122,1591,547
Desoto 02212211
Dixie 01201207
Duval 189,7389,75686
Escambia 02,1772,177142
Flagler 56416464
Franklin 074741
Gadsden 03263260
Gilchrist 014314312
Glades 167680
Gulf 080801
Hamilton 0737315
Hardee 01401403
Hendry 03313318
Hernando 11,2521,2534
Highlands 14944954
Hillsborough 1711,75111,768982
Holmes 01061060
Indian River 08958953
Jackson 03153151
Jefferson 155562
Lafayette 066661
Lake 12,6002,60117
Lee 195,1765,19538
Leon 31,9361,9390
Levy 235836019
Liberty 071710
Madison 01061063
Manatee 32,7062,709224
Marion 62,5552,561157
Martin 11,1301,1314
Monroe 048248229
Nassau 168668727
Okaloosa 02,0852,08553
Okeechobee 03413410
Orange 3413,03813,0721,266
Osceola 53,6143,619316
Palm Beach 2211,27411,2961,113
Pasco 114,3684,37927
Pinellas 66,3476,353525
Polk 74,8914,898758
Putnam 050150138
St. Johns 12,2092,21074
St. Lucie 22,5572,559301
Santa Rosa 11,1391,140103
Sarasota 01,8461,8463
Seminole 244,3344,35899
Sumter 054654623
Suwannee 129029137
Taylor 01561560
Union 013013017
Volusia 53,6893,69417
Wakulla 01061060
Walton 133233323
Washington 01511511
RCMA 47817856

*The sum of county data does not equal the statewide total. Children may be served by more than one county.