EARLY LEARNING SERVICES - Fact Book

VPK Eligibility and Enrollment Data

2017-2018 VPK Program Year
Report Current as of 04/2018

Report Date: View by:
  Enrollments  
County Unpaid
Paid
Total Enrollments

Eligible
Not Enrolled

State169164,257164,42612,059
Alachua 11,8741,8753
Baker 029329320
Bay 01,2851,28535
Bradford 025125118
Brevard 04,8404,840277
Broward 2015,59115,6111,974
Calhoun 042422
Charlotte 18578581
Citrus 092692650
Clay 01,7801,780123
Collier 32,0922,0954
Columbia 066566566
Dade 1522,16122,1761,800
Desoto 02212211
Dixie 01201208
Duval 09,7569,756132
Escambia 02,1782,17840
Flagler 56436484
Franklin 074741
Gadsden 03273270
Gilchrist 014314312
Glades 070700
Gulf 080801
Hamilton 0737315
Hardee 01421423
Hendry 03313318
Hernando 01,2551,2553
Highlands 14944954
Hillsborough 811,78411,7921,688
Holmes 01051050
Indian River 08958953
Jackson 03153151
Jefferson 155562
Lafayette 066661
Lake 02,6032,60320
Lee 125,1945,20637
Leon 11,9401,9411
Levy 135835920
Liberty 071710
Madison 01061063
Manatee 12,7152,716225
Marion 62,5582,564195
Martin 01,1331,1334
Monroe 048348328
Nassau 068668633
Okaloosa 12,0852,08657
Okeechobee 03413411
Orange 2913,08313,1121,399
Osceola 33,6303,633338
Palm Beach 411,33611,3401,124
Pasco 24,3734,37532
Pinellas 26,3606,362646
Polk 04,8984,898794
Putnam 050250238
St. Johns 02,2122,212141
St. Lucie 32,5602,563300
Santa Rosa 01,1431,143100
Sarasota 01,8491,84921
Seminole 84,3594,367102
Sumter 05465462
Suwannee 029129136
Taylor 01561560
Union 013013017
Volusia 23,6993,70117
Wakulla 01061060
Walton 033333323
Washington 11511521
RCMA 07837835

*The sum of county data does not equal the statewide total. Children may be served by more than one county.