EARLY LEARNING SERVICES - Fact Book

VPK Eligibility and Enrollment Data

2017-2018 VPK School Year
Report Current as of 06/2018

Report Date: View by:
  Enrollments  
County Unpaid
Paid
Total Enrollments
Eligible
Not Enrolled

State38164,401164,4397,262
Alachua 01,8771,8773
Baker 029329312
Bay 01,2851,2850
Bradford 025225214
Brevard 04,8424,84221
Broward 015,59815,5981,551
Calhoun 042420
Charlotte 08588581
Citrus 09259259
Clay 01,7831,78397
Collier 02,0932,0932
Columbia 066566565
Dade 022,17222,172174
Desoto 02212211
Dixie 01201204
Duval 09,7659,765105
Escambia 02,1792,17917
Flagler 06436432
Franklin 074740
Gadsden 03263260
Gilchrist 01431430
Glades 070700
Gulf 080800
Hamilton 0737315
Hardee 01421424
Hendry 03313319
Hernando 01,2551,2552
Highlands 04954953
Hillsborough 011,80311,803991
Holmes 01061060
Indian River 08958952
Jackson 03173170
Jefferson 055550
Lafayette 066663
Lake 02,6032,6039
Lee 05,2045,20435
Leon 01,9401,9402
Levy 03583581
Liberty 072720
Madison 01061063
Manatee 02,7172,717217
Marion 02,5602,560163
Martin 01,1331,1333
Monroe 048348329
Nassau 068768727
Okaloosa 02,0872,08755
Okeechobee 03413411
Orange 013,09213,0921,223
Osceola 03,6433,643297
Palm Beach 011,34211,342995
Pasco 04,3804,38017
Pinellas 06,3636,363366
Polk 04,8984,89844
Putnam 050350335
St. Johns 02,2132,21368
St. Lucie 02,5682,568272
Santa Rosa 01,1441,14499
Sarasota 01,8541,8544
Seminole 04,3754,375100
Sumter 05465463
Suwannee 029129134
Taylor 01551550
Union 013013016
Volusia 03,6983,69813
Wakulla 01141140
Walton 033333319
Washington 01521520
RCMA 07837835

*The sum of county data does not equal the statewide total. Children may be served by more than one county.