EARLY LEARNING SERVICES - Fact Book

VPK Eligibility and Enrollment Data

2017-2018 VPK School Year
Report Current as of 05/2018

Report Date: View by:
  Enrollments  
County Unpaid
Paid
Total Enrollments
Eligible
Not Enrolled

State54164,386164,44011,060
Alachua 01,8771,8775
Baker 029329312
Bay 01,2861,28635
Bradford 025225214
Brevard 04,8424,842269
Broward 015,59715,5972,008
Calhoun 042420
Charlotte 08588581
Citrus 092592514
Clay 01,7811,781115
Collier 02,0932,0932
Columbia 066566566
Dade 1022,17222,1821,803
Desoto 02212211
Dixie 01201209
Duval 09,7639,763135
Escambia 02,1792,17917
Flagler 46436474
Franklin 074741
Gadsden 03263260
Gilchrist 014314312
Glades 070700
Gulf 080800
Hamilton 0737315
Hardee 01421423
Hendry 03313318
Hernando 01,2551,2553
Highlands 04954953
Hillsborough 011,79811,7981,069
Holmes 01041040
Indian River 08958953
Jackson 03173171
Jefferson 055550
Lafayette 066663
Lake 02,6042,60419
Lee 25,2035,20535
Leon 01,9401,9401
Levy 035835821
Liberty 072720
Madison 01061063
Manatee 02,7172,717220
Marion 02,5612,561209
Martin 01,1331,1333
Monroe 048348340
Nassau 068768728
Okaloosa 02,0872,08753
Okeechobee 03413411
Orange 013,09113,0911,320
Osceola 03,6423,642309
Palm Beach 011,34211,3421,017
Pasco 04,3804,38026
Pinellas 06,3636,363551
Polk 04,8994,899766
Putnam 050350337
St. Johns 02,2132,213153
St. Lucie 02,5682,568272
Santa Rosa 01,1431,14399
Sarasota 01,8541,8544
Seminole 04,3724,372135
Sumter 05465463
Suwannee 029129143
Taylor 01551551
Union 013013016
Volusia 03,6993,69919
Wakulla 01141142
Walton 033333321
Washington 01521521
RCMA 07837835

*The sum of county data does not equal the statewide total. Children may be served by more than one county.