EARLY LEARNING SERVICES - Fact Book

VPK Eligibility and Enrollment Data

2017-2018 VPK Summer
Report Current as of 06/2018

Report Date: View by:
  Enrollments  
County Unpaid
Paid
Total Enrollments

Eligible
Not Enrolled

State924,6754,7677,262
Alachua 029293
Baker 0121212
Bay 128290
Bradford 07714
Brevard 0202021
Broward 258158401,551
Calhoun 0000
Charlotte 0001
Citrus 1789
Clay 0303097
Collier 21181202
Columbia 00065
Dade 20241261174
Desoto 0001
Dixie 0004
Duval 0112112105
Escambia 0262617
Flagler 026262
Franklin 0000
Gadsden 0000
Gilchrist 0770
Glades 0550
Gulf 0440
Hamilton 00015
Hardee 036364
Hendry 015159
Hernando 343462
Highlands 054543
Hillsborough 219861,007991
Holmes 1340
Indian River 074742
Jackson 0330
Jefferson 0000
Lafayette 0003
Lake 045459
Lee 0737335
Leon 365682
Levy 0551
Liberty 0000
Madison 122233
Manatee 05252217
Marion 56166163
Martin 010103
Monroe 0121229
Nassau 06627
Okaloosa 0171755
Okeechobee 015151
Orange 12942951,223
Osceola 14950297
Palm Beach 3200203995
Pasco 012012017
Pinellas 0261261366
Polk 0444444
Putnam 00035
St. Johns 0929268
St. Lucie 13637272
Santa Rosa 0232399
Sarasota 01001004
Seminole 27072100
Sumter 0003
Suwannee 0151534
Taylor 0660
Union 04416
Volusia 119119213
Wakulla 048480
Walton 0383819
Washington 0000
RCMA 0005

*The sum of county data does not equal the statewide total. Children may be served by more than one county.