EARLY LEARNING SERVICES - Fact Book

VPK Eligibility and Enrollment Data

2017-2018 VPK Program Year
Report Current as of 06/2018

Report Date: View by:
  Enrollments  
County Unpaid
Paid
Total Enrollments

Eligible
Not Enrolled

State130169,076169,2067,262
Alachua 01,9061,9063
Baker 030530512
Bay 11,3131,3140
Bradford 025925914
Brevard 04,8624,86221
Broward 2516,41316,4381,551
Calhoun 042420
Charlotte 08588581
Citrus 19329339
Clay 01,8131,81397
Collier 22,2112,2132
Columbia 066566565
Dade 2022,41322,433174
Desoto 02212211
Dixie 01201204
Duval 09,8779,877105
Escambia 02,2052,20517
Flagler 06696692
Franklin 074740
Gadsden 03263260
Gilchrist 01501500
Glades 075750
Gulf 084840
Hamilton 0737315
Hardee 01781784
Hendry 03463469
Hernando 31,2981,3012
Highlands 05495493
Hillsborough 2112,78912,810991
Holmes 11091100
Indian River 09699692
Jackson 03203200
Jefferson 055550
Lafayette 066663
Lake 02,6482,6489
Lee 05,2775,27735
Leon 32,0052,0082
Levy 03633631
Liberty 072720
Madison 11281293
Manatee 02,7692,769217
Marion 52,6212,626163
Martin 01,1431,1433
Monroe 049549529
Nassau 069369327
Okaloosa 02,1042,10455
Okeechobee 03563561
Orange 113,38613,3871,223
Osceola 13,6923,693297
Palm Beach 311,54211,545995
Pasco 04,5004,50017
Pinellas 06,6246,624366
Polk 04,9424,94244
Putnam 050350335
St. Johns 02,3052,30568
St. Lucie 12,6042,605272
Santa Rosa 01,1671,16799
Sarasota 01,9541,9544
Seminole 24,4454,447100
Sumter 05465463
Suwannee 030630634
Taylor 01611610
Union 013413416
Volusia 13,8893,89013
Wakulla 01621620
Walton 037137119
Washington 01521520
RCMA 07837835

*The sum of county data does not equal the statewide total. Children may be served by more than one county.